Thursday 18 January 2018

Youth South

19:45
Bognor Regis Town
P - P
Whitehawk

Wednesday 17 January 2018

Youth West

19:45
Hayes & Yeading United
P - P
Northwood

Tuesday 16 January 2018

Youth East

Att. 23
Corinthian
  • George Jimoh 23'
  • Tom Watson 57'
  • Bamiyo Oladipudo 66'
4 - 0 Full time
Ashford United

Youth South

Att. 60
Eastbourne Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Alfie Merrett 23'
Att. 40
Worthing
  • Tobi Minter 29'
  • Tom Darey 45'
  • Tobi Minter 61'
  • Tobi Minter 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Town
  • Harry Lambird 34'

Monday 15 January 2018

Youth South

19:30
Burgess Hill Town
P - P
Whitehawk

Youth Central

19:45
Chertsey Town
P - P
Tooting & Mitcham United

Youth East

19:45
Tunbridge Wells
P - P
Shoreham

Thursday 11 January 2018

Youth Central

19:45
Kingstonian
A - A
Tooting & Mitcham United

Wednesday 10 January 2018

Youth East

Att. 20
Croydon
  • Jack Sims 39' (Pen)
  • Emmanuel Maja 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Welling United
  • Teddy French 51'

Youth West

Att. 47
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
  • Adedayo Olawole 21'
  • Adedayo Olawole 81'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 38
Wealdstone
0 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 19'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

Youth East

Att. 33
Corinthian
  • James Miles 72'
  • James Miles 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 3'
  • Ada Okorogheye 10'
  • Adam Bambroffe 41'
  • Ada Okorogheye 47'
  • Tyrese Miller 52'

Youth South

19:45
Worthing
0 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Alfred Barnes 62'
  • Danny Lalwani 67'

Monday 8 January 2018

Youth West

Att. 25
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 40'
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 65'
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United

Youth Central

Att. 12
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jeffery Yohou 59'
  • Jeffery Yohou 83'
  • Elijah Carter 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 26
Metropolitan Police
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton United
  • Shane Brazil 8'
  • Gus Lukuni 16'
  • Golden Igbineweka 76'

Youth South

Att. 18
Three Bridges
  • Clayton Garner 75'
  • Thomas Hughes 90'
2 - 0 Full time
South Park

Youth East

Att. 37
Tunbridge Wells
  • Rhys Bartlett 29'
  • Tom Anstee 37'
  • Oliver Welbourn 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford United

Thursday 4 January 2018

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 33
Corinthian
  • Connor Watson 45'
  • Alfie Shaw 53'
  • George Jimoh 86'
  • Donvieve Jones 88'
4 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Liam McCreadie 0'
  • Johnny Phillips 0'
  • Ken Charles 0'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Sportswik Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe