Thursday 21 December 2017

Youth South

Att. 62
Lewes
  • George McCarthy 22'
  • Dan Carter 31'
  • Luke Gilligan 43'
  • George McCarthy 64'
  • Luke Gilligan 66'
  • Ricky Aguiar 70'
  • Luke Gilligan 83'
7 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Town

Wednesday 20 December 2017

Youth West

Att. 33
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 26'
  • Malachy McGovern 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Alexander Lafleur 10'
  • Rawn Seale 14'
  • Sean Giordmaina 25'

Tuesday 19 December 2017

Youth South

Att. 96
Eastbourne Borough
  • Harry Ransom 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Alfie Rogers 10'

Youth East

Att. 36
Maidstone United
  • Ike Bignell 6'
  • Johnny Phillips 13'
  • Thomas Barton 16'
3 - 4 Full time
Shoreham
  • Charlie Watts 21'
  • Ryan Stevens 31'
  • Ryan Stevens 52'
  • Ryan Stevens 73'

Monday 18 December 2017

Youth West

Att. 36
Bedfont Sports
  • Jordan Sarfo 5'
  • Nicolas Osborne 8'
  • Christopher Sawyer 48'
3 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Adedayo Olawole 16'

Youth Central

Att. 16
Carshalton Athletic
  • Kenneth Kasibante 28'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 62'
  • Elijah Carter 70'
  • Jacob Sewell 91'
4 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Junior Adetoyese 12'
Att. 34
Chipstead
  • Billy Carney 16'
  • Jack Johnson 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Yunus Setti 56'
  • Hady Ghandour 70'
  • Runelle Usher 86'
Att. 32
Leatherhead
  • Alex Cooper 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Aidan Torpey 83'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 19
Whyteleafe
  • Ada Okorogheye 55'
  • Ada Okorogheye 63'
  • Joshua Walker-Reifet 65'
  • Sean Marcano 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Owen Claydon 25'
  • Cameron Jenkins 35'
  • Max Davies 44'
  • Cameron Jenkins 83'
Whyteleafe win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Thursday 14 December 2017

Youth West

Att. 15
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 8'
  • Dean Rule 52'
  • Adam Liddle 54'
3 - 4 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 21'
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 34'
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 41'
  • Jordan Sarfo 67'

Youth South

Att. 38
Lewes
  • Dylan Gifford 5'
  • Alfie Headland 7'
  • Joshua Magrath 42'
  • Ross Barclay 45'
  • Dylan Gifford 67'
  • Luke Gilligan 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Luke Davies 41'

Wednesday 13 December 2017

Youth East

Att. 19
Whyteleafe
  • Neil Spencer 9'
  • Ada Okorogheye 33'
  • Benedict Connolly 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Shoreham
  • Ryan Stevens 18'
  • Ryan Stevens 24'
  • Alfie Bunker 51'

Monday 11 December 2017

Youth Central

Att. 14
Leatherhead
  • Jack Slatcher-Thwaites 27'
  • Antonio Dembele 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 37
Sutton United
  • Finley Woods 27'
  • Frankie Scott 44'
2 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Kenneth Kasibante 44'
  • Jacob Sewell 85' (Pen)
  • Myron McKenzie 87'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 90'

Thursday 7 December 2017

Youth Central

Att. 21
Kingstonian
  • Archie Drewett 56'
1 - 4 Full time
Sutton United
  • Quincy Ryan 5'
  • Quincy Ryan 40'
  • Charlie Moore 83'
  • Shane Brazil 90'

Wednesday 6 December 2017

Youth East

Att. 32
Shoreham
  • Alfie Bunker 20'
  • Ryan Stevens 29'
  • Ryan Stevens 55'
  • Ryan Stevens 76'
  • Nicholas Collyer 80'
  • Ryan Stevens 86'
  • Nicholas Collyer 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Corinthian

Tuesday 5 December 2017

Youth East

Att. 45
Ashford United
  • Harry Lacey 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Johnny Phillips 5' (Pen)
  • George Head 11'
  • Ike Bignell 71'

Monday 4 December 2017

Youth South

Att. 45
Bognor Regis Town
  • Ollie Humphries 31'
  • Joseph Bennett 50'
  • Ollie Humphries 58'
  • George Britton 66'
  • Ollie Humphries 73'
5 - 4 Full time
Lewes
  • Ricky Aguiar 35'
  • George McCarthy 37'
  • Alfie Headland 86'
  • George McCarthy 90'
Att. 40
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Cameron Jenkins 24'
  • Cameron Jenkins 38'
  • Max Davies 81'
  • Max Davies 84' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Samuel Jobbins 31'
  • Derrick Kaboggoza 80'
Att. 31
South Park
  • Fred Sullivan 54'
  • Ben Senior 57'
  • John Remfry 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Town
  • Frederik Sivers 22'
Att. 45
Whitehawk
  • Joel Greenslate 5'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 10'
  • Robert Malila 77'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Hayden Skerry 50'
  • Hayden Skerry 59'

Youth Central

Att. 30
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jeffery Yohou 12'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 18'
  • Jacob Sewell 54'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Eddie Hemple King 29'
  • Antonio Dembele 40'
  • Antonio Dembele 44'
  • Antonio Dembele 88'
Att. 37
Chipstead
  • Billy Carney 32'
  • Jake Robinson 41'
  • James Shelton 68'
3 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • George Taylor 19'
  • Rackeeme Beecham 53'
  • Gus Naya 66'
Att. 28
Metropolitan Police
  • Art Geraghty 8'
  • John Gilbert 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Leon Eales 50'
  • Leon Eales 85'
Att. 27
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Hady Ghandour 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Woking
  • George Isaacs 0'
  • Ross Murdoch 0'

Youth East

Att. 27
Welling United
  • Oliver Milton 25'
  • Oliver Milton 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Joshua Berkeley-Agyepong 6'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 27
Ashford Town
  • Harry Newman 12'
  • Matteo Giacobbe 78'
2 - 8 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Dean Rule 13'
  • Dean Rule 19'
  • Reece Anderson 30' (Pen)
  • Daniel Moritz 40'
  • Jack Dean 45'
  • Tom Brophy 52'
  • Dean Rule 70'
  • Adam Liddle 82'

Friday 1 December 2017

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 58
Welling United
  • Lucas Hart 42'
  • Thomas Hever 57'
2 - 5 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Johnny Phillips 15'
  • Thomas Barton 30'
  • Thomas Barton 40'
  • Thomas Barton 42'
  • Thomas Barton 86'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Sportswik Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe