Thursday 30 November 2017

Youth Central

Att. 34
Metropolitan Police
  • Jasper Mather 52'
  • Art Geraghty 61'
  • John Gilbert 63'
  • Dylan Hunt 75'
  • Nesta Guinness-Walker 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian

Youth West

Att. 12
Northwood
  • Stanley Anum 18'
1 - 3 Full time
Hendon
  • Matthew Forkin 19'
  • Malachy McGovern 64'
  • Dorian Jevdjic 87'

Youth South

Att. 27
Three Bridges
  • Derrick Kaboggoza 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Harry Reed 32'
  • Ryan Jackson 38'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 22
Shoreham
  • Jack Heath 19'
  • Ryan Stevens 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers

Monday 27 November 2017

Youth West

Att. 33
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 46'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 47'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 50'
  • Moody Kane 52'
  • Christopher Sawyer 60'
  • Jordan Clarke 67'
6 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town

Youth South

Att. 35
Whitehawk
  • Joseph Bull 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Max Davies 33'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 24
Ashford United
  • Harry Lacey 65'
  • Aaron Kragbe Quashie 90'
2 - 9 Full time
Woking
  • Will Jacob 7'
  • Ross Murdoch 20'
  • Ross Murdoch 29'
  • Ross Murdoch 43'
  • Ross Murdoch 46'
  • Callum Brown 48'
  • Billy Montague 70'
  • Billy Montague 77'
  • Will Jacob 82'
Att. 34
Chertsey Town
  • Matthew Kossatz 9'
  • Rackeeme Beecham 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 32
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Hendon

Thursday 23 November 2017

Youth South

Att. 29
Eastbourne Town
0 - 5 Full time
Worthing
  • Luis Sa Castro 27'
  • Finlay Pittock 57'
  • Tobi Minter 61'
  • Hayden Skerry 68'
  • Hayden Skerry 87'

Youth West

Att. 27
Northwood
  • Stanley Anum 13'
  • Femi Azeez 23'
  • Stanley Anum 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Elijah Manning 32'
  • Simeon Olarein 43'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 18
Kingstonian
  • James Dickson 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Robert Spurs 11'
  • Callum Agent 73'

Wednesday 22 November 2017

Youth West

Att. 40
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Bryan Angoure 19'
  • Dylan Randall 60'
2 - 5 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Mohamed El Gomri Bzait 31'
  • Jordan Sarfo 37'
  • Nicolas Osborne 43' (Pen)
  • Lewis Wood 61'
  • Moody Kane 74'
Att. 26
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 43'
  • Malachy McGovern 73'
  • Montell Asare-Bediako 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Montel Brown 87'

Youth East

Att. 28
Shoreham
  • Alfie Bunker 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Tunbridge Wells

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 33
Whyteleafe
  • Neil Spencer 33'
  • Adam Bambroffe 38'
  • Bradley Williams 42'
  • Adam Bambroffe 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • George Culver 53'

Tuesday 21 November 2017

Youth East

Att. 25
Ashford United
  • Harry Lacey 12'
  • Alex Lovelace-Dinsey 27'
  • Charlie Cairns 42'
  • Lewis Risk 46'
  • Harry Lacey 57'
  • Aaron Kragbe Quashie 64'
6 - 3 Full time
Corinthian
  • James Lyddall 2'
  • Bamiyo Oladipudo 50'
  • Alfie Shaw 71'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round Two

Att. 90
Eastbourne Borough
  • Tyler Pearson 25' (Pen)
  • Jack Dunmore 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Dylan Gifford 19'
  • Joshua Magrath 90'
Lewes win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Monday 20 November 2017

Youth West

Att. 23
Camberley Town
  • Sam Whitehead 4'
  • Joshua Ervin 34'
  • Sam Whitehead 55'
  • Dean Rule 61'
4 - 3 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 12' (Pen)
  • Sean Giordmaina 57'
  • Sean Giordmaina 82'
Att. 44
Staines Town
  • James Dua-Wiafe 1'
  • Milos Vukasinovic 14'
  • Milos Vukasinovic 15'
  • Prince Imoru 21'
  • Gabriel Piorkowski 37'
  • Joseph Tuck 55'
  • Jack Torbett 59'
  • Milos Vukasinovic 70'
  • Gabriel Piorkowski 72'
9 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town
  • Bilal Butt 3'
  • Bilal Butt 7'

Youth Central

Att. 42
Sutton United
  • Quincy Ryan 48'
  • Gus Lukuni 74'
  • Shane Brazil 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Jordan Rushworth 4'
  • Oliver Jenkins 83'
Att. 25
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Pedro Moco 15'
  • Hady Ghandour 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Chertsey Town

Thursday 16 November 2017

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 25
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 59'
  • Aaron Feeney 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Jack Dean 25'
  • Billy Upton 30'
  • Adam Liddle 75'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 49
Woking
  • Aaron Randall 0'
  • Aaron Randall 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Jasper Mather 75' (Pen)

Wednesday 15 November 2017

Youth West

Att. 16
Hendon
  • Matthew Forkin 6'
  • Matthew Forkin 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Dylan Randall 79'
  • Dylan Randall 87'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 28
Shoreham
  • Jack Heath 7'
  • Matthew Firmin 26'
  • Nicholas Collyer 35'
  • Nicholas Collyer 42'
4 - 0 Full time
Worthing
Att. 39
Staines Town
  • Gabriel Piorkowski 21'
  • Adedayo Olawole 80'
2 - 6 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Rawn Seale 10'
  • Sean Giordmaina 23'
  • Sean Giordmaina 50'
  • Sean Giordmaina 69'
  • Rawn Seale 78'
  • Andre Lopes 81'

Tuesday 14 November 2017

Youth East

Att. 38
Corinthian
  • Sesan Orimolusi 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Thomas Barton 23'
  • Thomas Barton 30'
  • Ken Charles 90'

Monday 13 November 2017

Youth Central

Att. 26
Chertsey Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Matt Ford 52'

Youth South

Att. 53
Havant & Waterlooville
  • Brandon Miller 11'
  • Max Davies 48'
  • Dylan Hill 75'
  • Brandon Jewell 85'
4 - 2 Full time
South Park
  • Jamie Skipper 15'
  • Joshua Rapson 32'

Thursday 9 November 2017

Youth South

Att. 20
Eastbourne Town
  • Harry Lambird 26' (Pen)
  • Lewis Smith 80' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Liam Brady 12'
  • Joseph Bennett 80'

Wednesday 8 November 2017

FA Youth Cup 17-18 - First Round Proper

Att. 167
Charlton Athletic
4 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Anesu Sisimayi 55'

Tuesday 7 November 2017

Youth East

Att. 18
Ashford United
0 - 1 0:00
Tunbridge Wells
  • Joe Pickett 32'
Att. 31
Corinthian
  • George Jimoh 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Shoreham
  • Nicholas Collyer 47'
  • Sam Arscott 80'

Monday 6 November 2017

Youth West

Att. 81
Ashford Town
0 - 7 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 19' (Pen)
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 39'
  • Sean Giordmaina 62'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 65'
  • Andre Lopes 73'
  • Michael Sochor 80'
  • Alexander Lafleur 88'

Youth South

Att. 52
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 1 Full time
Worthing
  • James Haddon 49'

Youth East

Att. 34
Welling United
  • Oliver Milton 2'
  • Didi Ndombe 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Croydon
  • Bryan Akongo 35'
  • Khaliq Raymond-Callender 65'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 39
South Park
0 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • Henry Thompson 41'
  • Laurence Sensier 79'

Friday 3 November 2017

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 38
Sutton United
  • Shane Brazil 6'
1 - 2 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Jack Wisbey 41'
  • Haris Bouzida 73'

Thursday 2 November 2017

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 88
Worthing
  • Tobi Minter 33'
  • Callum Chalmers 59'
  • Callum Chalmers 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Jacob Vandriel 81'

Wednesday 1 November 2017

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Round One

Att. 28
Croydon
  • Kofi Obeng 73'
1 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Antonio Dembele 33'
  • Antonio Dembele 79'
  • Antonio Dembele 92'
Att. 42
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Dylan Randall 25'
1 - 3 Full time
Hendon
  • Shammar Swaby 13'
  • Ansa-Effiom Edem 22'
  • Malachy McGovern 45' (Pen)
Att. 35
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Jake Sobalak 9'
  • Michael O'Neil 34'
  • Elijah Manning 62'
  • Michael O'Neil 67'
  • Jake Sobalak 75'
  • Simeon Olarein 82'
  • Jay O'Connell 86'
7 - 5 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Harry Lal 30'
  • Jordan Sarfo 50'
  • Nicolas Osborne 70'
  • Kye Williams 81'
  • Fabio Azize 87'

Youth League Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 48
Wealdstone
  • Michael Panford 12'
  • Sean Giordmaina 25'
  • Alexander Lafleur 41'
  • Rawn Seale 78'
  • Andre Lopes 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Luc Holden 35'
  • Finley Warren 70'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Sportswik Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe