Thursday 27 April 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 23
Kingstonian
1 - 4
Tonbridge Angels
  • Nathan Ackie 5' (OG)
  • Jack Cussen 33'
  • Tommy Chapman 44'
  • Jack Bray 49'
  • Liam Smith 90'
Att. 30
Raynes Park Vale
  • Okeme Nelson 20'
1 - 6
Ashford United
  • Charlie Cairns 15'
  • Callum Howland 35'
  • Clark Woodcock 64'
  • Callum Howland 73'
  • Callum Howland 80'
  • Callum Howland 89'

U18 West Division

Att. 17
Northwood
1 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • Kalum Patrick 17'
  • Callum Abraham-Barlow 92'
Att. 38
Staines Town
  • Michael Dwane-Holden 8'
  • Joseph Smith 24'
  • Elliot Baptiste 40'
  • Elliot Baptiste 89'
  • Joseph Tuck 90'
5 - 3
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Joseph Tuck 3' (OG)
  • James Taylor 60'
  • Sile Ogundeyin 74'

U18 Central Division

Att. 23
Woking
  • William Jacob 15'
  • Ross Murdoch 49'
  • William Jacob 91'
3 - 1
Chipstead
  • Kristian Wynter 60'

Wednesday 26 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 31
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Keegan Stewart 10'
  • Aaron Petch 68'
  • Jamie Guttridge 74'
  • Jack Wapshott 89'
4 - 3
Camberley Town
  • Freddie Maddock 34' (Pen)
  • Jamie Armes 41'
  • Jacob Wheeler 87'

U18 Central Division

Att. 30
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 3
Metropolitan Police
  • Luke Mitchell 31'
  • Daniel Scantlebury 35'
  • Daniel Scantlebury 92'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 38
Sutton United
  • Luke Spillane-Davis 14'
  • Jamie Blanco 22'
  • Evandro Semedo 43'
  • Charles Rees 85'
4 - 1
Dorking Wanderers
  • Ryan Lunn 70'

U18 South Division

Att. 75
Whitehawk
  • Dominic Hemblade 68'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 89'
2 - 0
Eastbourne Borough

Monday 24 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 22
Aldershot Town
  • Sam Gillett 22'
  • Sam Gillett 36'
  • Luke Williams 77'
3 - 6
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 25'
  • Dean Byne 35'
  • Connagh Wilks 50'
  • Shadrac Melembe 60'
  • Harrison Livingstone 70'
  • Harrison Livingstone 70'
Att. 41
Bedfont Sports
  • Fabio Baptista Azize 33'
1 - 3
Staines Town
  • Arberi Bregu 20'
  • Arberi Bregu 48'
  • Arberi Bregu 58'
Att. 65
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 9'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 11'
  • Sean Giordmaina 14'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 21'
  • Sean Giordmaina 30'
  • Tyler Hayles 37' (Pen)
  • Alexander Lafleur 40'
  • Albie Booth 44' (Pen)
  • Rawn Seale 62'
  • Rawn Seale 71' (Pen)
  • Sean Giordmaina 75'
  • Rawn Seale 81' (Pen)
12 - 1
Northwood
  • Adam Maleney 86'

U18 South Division

Att. 41
South Park
  • Ben Senior 13'
  • Joshua Rapson 26'
  • Rahmaan Thomas 89'
3 - 5
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 16'
  • Lewis Croal 31'
  • Marc Osgood 34'
  • Timothy Cook 46'
  • Timothy Cook 70'

U18 Central Division

Att. 27
Woking
  • Daniel Choules 46'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 93'
2 - 3
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Stefan Ilic 22'
  • Hady Ghandour 34'
  • Dontai Stewart 88'

Thursday 20 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 61
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 60'
1 - 3
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 25'
  • Harrison Livingstone 70'
  • Connagh Wilks 75'
Att. 13
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 26'
1 - 5
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Isaac Mpiana 20'
  • Jamie Guttridge 25'
  • Jamie Guttridge 40'
  • Isaac Mpiana 57'
  • Jamie Guttridge 80'

U18 South Division

Att. 50
Eastbourne Town
  • Daniel Hewett 50'
1 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
  • Essa Janneh 18'
  • Mathew Rodrigues-Barbosa 62'
Att. 39
South Park
  • Max Coyle 3'
  • Ryan Hill 35'
2 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
  • Tom Butler 59'

U18 East Division

Att. 12
Kingstonian
  • Jack Curtis 16'
  • Orlando George-Ibitoye 54' (Pen)
  • Orlando George-Ibitoye 68' (Pen)
  • William Seager 79'
  • Dean Broderick 84'
5 - 6
Corinthian
  • Lewis Wood 25'
  • Daniel Skinner 52'
  • Donvieve Jones 58'
  • Joe Fenwick-Grant 62'
  • Joe Fenwick-Grant 70'
  • Donvieve Jones 73'
Att. 65
Merstham
  • Alberto Lubango 22'
1 - 1
Ashford United
  • Clark Woodcock 70'

U18 Central Division

Att. 48
Metropolitan Police
  • Ryan Facey 66'
  • Daniel Scantlebury 74'
  • George Smethurst 98'
3 - 1
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Arjanit Krasniqi 25'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Final

Att. 123
Tonbridge Angels
  • Liam Smith 8'
  • Tommy Chapman 59'
2 - 3
Whitehawk
  • Anesu Sisimayi 36'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 45'
  • Lewis Broughton 48'

Wednesday 19 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 45
Wealdstone
  • Imran Uche 49' (OG)
  • Andre Lopes 78' (Pen)
2 - 3
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 60'
  • Shadrac Melembe 68'
  • Imran Uche 81'

Tuesday 18 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 31
Bedfont Sports
  • Jack Edwards 70'
  • Joseph Norton 90'
2 - 1
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 20'
Att. 46
Staines Town
  • Charlie Brown 34'
  • Arberi Bregu 37'
2 - 1
Camberley Town
  • Luke Haskell 46'

U18 South Division

Att. 62
Burgess Hill Town
  • Joshua Tuck 66'
1 - 1
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 87'
Att. 62
Eastbourne Borough
  • Matthew Sturgeon 49'
  • Finley Fry 75'
2 - 4
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 13'
  • Timothy Cook 28'
  • Timothy Cook 57'
  • Chandler O'Dwyer 67'

U18 East Division

Att. 19
Ramsgate
  • Oliver Harris 47'
  • Oliver Harris 60'
2 - 3
Raynes Park Vale
  • Joshua Gwam 32'
  • Paul Osew 80'
  • Charlie Mart 85'

U18 Central Division

Att. 26
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Stefan Ilic 35'
1 - 0
Chipstead

Thursday 13 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 23
Aldershot Town
  • George Root 26'
  • Ryan Davis 71'
2 - 1
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 56'
Att. 23
Northwood
  • Louis Jacub 52'
  • Michael Harp 75'
2 - 1
Bedfont Sports
  • Oliver Wright 60'

U18 Central Division

Att. 17
Chertsey Town
0 - 2
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Hady Ghandour 25'
  • Hady Ghandour 84'
Att. 32
Dorking Wanderers
0 - 3
Metropolitan Police
  • John Gilbert 9'
  • Prince Eze 17'
  • William Conroy 73' (OG)

U18 East Division

Att. 44
Merstham
  • Ben Linter 47'
  • Marvin Armstrong 48'
  • Samuel Johnson 53'
3 - 4
Maidstone United
  • Tyler Dockwray 40'
  • Sidney Warden 43'
  • Lucas Murrain 52'
  • Max Borland 75'

Wednesday 12 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 41
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Keegan Stewart 54'
1 - 5
Aldershot Town
  • Jack Barker 46'
  • Kalum Patrick 60'
  • Eōin Kirwan 65'
  • Gilberto Abril 72'
  • George Root 78'

U18 Central Division

Att. 48
Sutton United
  • Tom Mallett 28' (Pen)
  • Charles Rees 45'
  • Josh Greenleaf 59'
  • Kahmi Augustus 88' (OG)
  • Josh Greenleaf 90' (Pen)
5 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
  • David Parr 47'

Tuesday 11 April 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 30
Corinthian
  • James Miles 4'
  • Donvieve Jones 52'
  • Louis Clarke 82'
3 - 1
Ramsgate
  • Josh Richards 60'

U18 South Division

Att. 47
East Grinstead Town
  • Dominic Adomakoh 5'
  • George Saunders 82'
2 - 3
Burgess Hill Town
  • Josh Bradley 80'
  • Josh Bradley 85'
  • Johden De Meyer 91'
Att. 115
Eastbourne Borough
  • Stanley Bobbin 87'
  • Finley Fry 90'
2 - 3
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 10'
  • Ross Barclay 25'
  • Elliot Bennett 44'

Monday 10 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 20
Camberley Town
  • Freddie Maddock 61'
  • Freddie Maddock 69' (Pen)
2 - 5
Wealdstone
  • Rawn Seale 22'
  • Sean Giordmaina 37'
  • Andre Lopes 43'
  • Joshua Magan 72'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 81'
Att. 141
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 44'
  • Shadrac Melembe 58'
  • Callum O'Reilly 78'
3 - 1
Staines Town
  • Joseph Tuck 55'
Att. 35
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Ekundayo Adebayo 6'
1 - 3
Bedfont Sports
  • Fabio Baptista Azize 23'
  • Waden Burton 88'
  • Oliver Wright 90'

U18 South Division

Att. 27
South Park
  • Ben Senior 43'
  • Ryan Hill 49'
2 - 3
Worthing
  • Jake Heryet 8'
  • Lanolry Cheta 21'
  • Hayden Skerry 87'

U18 East Division

Att. 88
Tonbridge Angels
  • Callum Adonis-Taylor 58'
1 - 1
Maidstone United
  • Sidney Warden 16'

U18 Central Division

Att. 58
Woking
  • Aaron Randall 71'
1 - 2
Metropolitan Police
  • Prince Eze 11'
  • Caleb Hendicott 14'

Thursday 6 April 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 51
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Bennett 75'
  • Charlie Townsend 92'
2 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
  • Tyler Pearson 80'
Att. 58
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 32'
  • Thomas Hughes 82'
  • Timothy Cook 90'
3 - 1
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 52' (Pen)

U18 Central Division

Att. 30
Dorking Wanderers
  • Jack Wisbey 68'
1 - 2
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Eric Mbangui 24'
  • Hady Ghandour 36'
Att. 21
Woking
  • William Jacob 12'
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 17'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 46'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 54'
  • Ross Murdoch 71'
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 77'
6 - 1
Chertsey Town
  • Joseph Peters 84'

U18 East Division

Att. 40
Raynes Park Vale
  • Okeme Nelson 20'
  • Charlie Mart 40'
  • George Culver 58'
  • Charlie Mart 65'
  • George Culver 75'
5 - 3
Kingstonian
  • Tyriq Grant 21'
  • William Seager 28'
  • Tyriq Grant 36'

Wednesday 5 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 40
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Harrison Livingstone 35'
  • Shadrac Melembe 55'
  • Connagh Wilks 80'
  • Shadrac Melembe 85'
4 - 3
Wealdstone
  • Rawn Seale 3'
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 58'
  • Andre Lopes 62'

U18 South Division

Att. 26
Molesey
  • Ryan David 28'
  • Oliver Jenkins 30' (OG)
  • Jamie Howard 43'
  • Jamie Howard 61'
  • Jamie Howard 73'
  • Jamie Howard 82'
  • Sam Whatley 88'
7 - 2
Eastbourne Town
  • Gary Ingram 35'
  • Harry Pearson 65'

Tuesday 4 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 37
Staines Town
  • Jack Vincent 60'
  • Joseph Tuck 81'
  • Elliot Baptiste 86'
  • Rhys Jones 89'
4 - 0
Northwood

Monday 3 April 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 46
Bedfont Sports
  • Nicolas Osborne 28'
  • Robbie Joseph 45'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 48'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 60'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 65' (Pen)
  • Robbie Joseph 80'
6 - 1
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Aaron Petch 56'
Att. 51
Wealdstone
  • Andre Lopes 18'
  • Rawn Seale 60'
  • Tyler Hayles 63'
3 - 3
Camberley Town
  • Jake Wilson 3'
  • Josh Ervin 50'
  • Jake Wilson 55'

U18 East Division

Att. 25
Ramsgate
  • Daniel Adams 32'
  • Oliver Harris 41'
  • Oliver Harris 85'
  • Luke Powell 90'
4 - 4
Greenwich Borough
  • Samuel Evbuoma 43'
  • Samuel Evbuoma 55'
  • Adam Riley 67'
  • Jack Spuring 79'
Att. 35
Raynes Park Vale
  • Charlie Mart 15'
  • Paul Osew 75'
2 - 9
Merstham
  • Danny O'Rouke 17'
  • Anh-War Tran-West 21'
  • Ben Linter 28'
  • Alberto Lubango 42'
  • Ryan Doherty 53'
  • Kimathi Akoto 62'
  • Levi Shango 81'
  • Ryan Doherty 89'
  • Ross Obazee 90'
Att. 48
Tonbridge Angels
  • Sid Sollis 45'
  • Ziyad Ghali 50'
  • Jack Fenton 59'
  • Ziyad Ghali 81'
4 - 2
Kingstonian
  • Jack Curtis 58'
  • Jack Curtis 80'

U18 Central Division

Att. 65
Sutton United
  • Andrius Lucauskas 20'
1 - 6
Metropolitan Police
  • Alec Masoapatali 13'
  • John Gilbert 33'
  • Prince Eze 45'
  • John Gilbert 53'
  • John Gilbert 67'
  • Alec Masoapatali 76'

U18 South Division

Att. 34
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 48'
  • Chandler O'Dwyer 51'
  • Timothy Cook 81'
3 - 4
Molesey
  • Sam Stone 20'
  • Jamie Howard 47'
  • Sam Stone 78'
  • Ryan David 82'
Att. 40
Whitehawk
  • Jordan Pryor 8'
  • Joseph Bull 40'
2 - 3
South Park
  • Jake Roberts 18'
  • Jamie Skipper 33'
  • Rahmaan Thomas 81'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe