Tuesday 28 February 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 50
Eastbourne Borough
  • Luca Page 6'
  • Jamie Fielding 90'
2 - 1
Whitehawk
  • Robert Deda 74'
Att. 43
Worthing
  • Jake Heryet 26'
  • Sam Murrell-Lemon 34'
  • Jake Heryet 35'
  • Henry Watson 44'
  • Henry Watson 58'
5 - 0
Eastbourne Town

Monday 27 February 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 19
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 3
Dorking Wanderers
  • Leon Eales 15'
  • Samuel Nicholson 22'
  • Samuel Nicholson 55'

U18 West Division

Att. 32
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Sile Ogundeyin 10'
  • Ethan Grant 28'
  • Daniel Edwards 78'
  • Lucas Sinclair 89'
4 - 2
Hendon
  • Dorian Jevdjic 49'
  • James Raptis 66'
  • Malachy McGovern 91' (Sent Off)

Thursday 23 February 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 63
Ashford United
  • Brandon Williams 64'
  • Harry Lacey 75'
  • Brandon Williams 89'
3 - 0
Maidstone United
Att. 35
Greenwich Borough
  • Joshua Dorling 60'
  • Femi Ogunbiyi 70'
  • Samuel Evbuoma 73'
  • Ronnie Payne 79'
  • Andrew Davies 88'
5 - 0
Kingstonian
Att. 53
Merstham
  • Anh-War Tran-West 15'
  • Louis Pateman 24' (OG)
  • Ross Obazee 31'
  • Ross Obazee 77' (Pen)
  • Samuel Johnson 82' (Sent Off)
4 - 2
Tonbridge Angels
  • Samuel Johnson 35' (OG)
  • Sid Sollis 46'

U18 South Division

Att. 25
Eastbourne Town
  • Gary Ingram 41'
  • James Feist 75'
  • Gary Ingram 83'
3 - 2
Burgess Hill Town
  • Johden De Meyer 53'
  • Charlie Bennett 73'
Att. 55
Lewes
  • George McCarthy 30'
  • George McCarthy 38'
  • Joel Daly 72'
3 - 2
Molesey
  • Alex Pearson 20'
  • Sam Stone 55'
Att. 46
Worthing
  • Sam Murrell-Lemon 36'
  • Luke Brodie 69'
2 - 2
Whitehawk
  • James Waters 5'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 90'

Wednesday 22 February 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 20
Corinthian
  • Connor Martin 2'
  • Malin Thomas 10'
  • Louis Clarke 16'
  • James Miles 18' (Pen)
  • Joe Fenwick-Grant 26'
  • Joe Fenwick-Grant 33'
  • Bamiyo Oladipupo 35'
  • Conor Johnson 43'
  • Oscar Housegu 46'
  • Louis Clarke 60'
  • Louis Clarke 62'
  • Shamus Bradford 87'
  • Conor Johnson 89'
13 - 0
Raynes Park Vale

U18 West Division

Att. 51
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Harrison Livingstone 40'
  • Alfie Pope 55'
  • Harrison Livingstone 62'
  • Harrison Livingstone 66'
  • Abdul Rajab 75'
  • Abdul Rajab 80'
6 - 0
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Att. 27
Hendon
  • Malachy McGovern 17'
  • Malachy McGovern 44' (Pen)
  • Amar Chopra 50'
  • Perry Smith-Aitchison 53'
  • Dorian Jevdjic 63'
5 - 0
Northwood

U18 Central Division

Att. 15
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Arjanit Krasniqi 58'
  • Dontai Stewart 73'
2 - 0
Leatherhead

Tuesday 21 February 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 18
East Grinstead Town
  • Freddie Webb 13'
  • Devontae Irving-Young 31'
  • Lorcan Healy 66'
  • Devontae Irving-Young 68'
  • Devontae Irving-Young 82'
5 - 0
South Park

Monday 20 February 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 21
Aldershot Town
  • Gilberto Abril 20'
  • Gilberto Abril 60'
2 - 1
Wealdstone
  • Ben Jones 44'
Att. 11
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Daniel Edwards 10'
  • Sile Ogundeyin 36'
  • Lucas Sinclair 40'
  • Alfie Wilson 75'
4 - 0
Camberley Town

U18 Central Division

Att. 26
Chertsey Town
0 - 6
Dorking Wanderers
  • Ryan Lunn 25'
  • Aidan Torpey 30'
  • Samuel Nicholson 43'
  • Ryan Lunn 60'
  • Samuel Nicholson 75'
  • Callum Agent 85'

U18 South Division

Att. 28
Molesey
  • Thomas Dean 35'
  • Jamie Howard 65'
  • Jamie Howard 75'
  • Nicolas Sheen 90'
4 - 3
Worthing
  • Chris Kasta 12'
  • Hayden Skerry 55'
  • Dean Sherwood 84'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Semi Finals

Att. 53
Woking
0 - 5
Tonbridge Angels
  • Jack Fenton 6'
  • Henry Ikeije 10'
  • Sid Sollis 57'
  • Sid Sollis 60'
  • Jack Fenton 86'

Thursday 16 February 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 44
Dorking Wanderers
  • Aidan Torpey 83'
1 - 2
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 62'
  • Sonny Slinger 81'

U18 East Division

Att. 20
Kingstonian
  • Kailan North 38'
1 - 1
Maidstone United
  • Colby Wait 25'
Att. 37
Tonbridge Angels
  • Tommy Chapman 17'
1 - 0
Greenwich Borough

U18 South Division

Att. 48
Three Bridges
  • Samuel Jobbins 2'
  • Thomas Hughes 21'
  • Adam Kelly 40'
3 - 1
South Park
  • Jake Roberts 70'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Semi Finals

Att. 55
Whitehawk
  • James Waters 47'
  • Luke Emberson 50'
2 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
  • Davide Rodari 88'

Wednesday 15 February 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 48
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Alfie Pope 44'
  • Harrison Livingstone 65'
2 - 0
Aldershot Town

Tuesday 14 February 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 51
Worthing
  • Henry Watson 53'
1 - 2
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 42'
  • Joel Daly 57'

Monday 13 February 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 32
Camberley Town
  • Jake Wilson 31'
1 - 1
Aldershot Town
  • Gilberto Abril 76'
Att. 38
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 1
Staines Town
  • Elliot Baptiste 18'

U18 Central Division

Att. 36
Leatherhead
  • Kyran Fenton 70'
  • Jordan Rushworth 71'
2 - 1
Sutton United
  • Josh Greenleaf 25'
Att. 40
Metropolitan Police
0 - 1
Woking
  • Ryan Dixon 46'
Att. 23
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Hussein Siklawi 73'
1 - 3
Carshalton Athletic
  • Junior Timite 10'
  • Kaleed Henry 24'
  • Jeff Yohou 56'

U18 South Division

Att. 36
Three Bridges
  • Samuel Jobbins 90'
1 - 1
East Grinstead Town
  • Freddie Webb 42'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Quarter Finals

Att. 37
Tonbridge Angels
  • Harvey Killick 15'
  • Henry Ikeije 22'
  • Harvey Killick 35'
  • Sid Sollis 69'
4 - 4
Merstham
  • Anh-War Tran-West 33'
  • Nicholas Wilson 64'
  • Emmanuel Omrore 66'
  • Ross Obazee 77'
Tonbridge Angels win 6 - 5 on penalties.

Thursday 9 February 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 45
Ashford United
  • Brandon Williams 15'
  • Tom Draper 44'
  • Harry Lacey 47'
  • Clark Woodcock 70'
  • Tom Draper 80'
5 - 2
Corinthian
  • James Miles 17'
  • Ephraim Adekoya 77'
  • Ibrahim Adegibite 94' (Sent Off)
Att. 20
Greenwich Borough
  • Joseph Hopper 37'
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 54'
2 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
  • David Akindipe 70'

U18 South Division

Att. 38
Eastbourne Town
  • James Feist 25'
  • Jordan Kuforiji 35'
  • Thomas MacDonald 40'
3 - 3
Worthing
  • Henry Watson 15'
  • Callum Chalmers 27'
  • Callum Chalmers 47'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Quarter Finals

Att. 35
Whitehawk
  • Luke Emberson 47'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 52' (Pen)
  • Robert Deda 65'
  • Luke Emberson 85'
4 - 2
Three Bridges
  • Chandler O'Dwyer 49'
  • Timothy Cook 61'

Wednesday 8 February 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 38
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Alfie Pope 20'
  • Alfie Pope 30'
  • Callum O'Reilly 65'
3 - 1
Hayes & Yeading United
  • George Harmes 80'
Att. 19
Hendon
  • Mickey White 33'
  • Amar Chopra 83'
  • Dorian Jevdjic 88'
  • Malachy McGovern 90'
4 - 1
Camberley Town
  • Alexander Penny 77'

U18 Central Division

Att. 45
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Edward McCrea 13'
  • Dontai Stewart 36'
  • Dontai Stewart 90'
3 - 2
Woking
  • George Isaacs 24'
  • Jack Oswin 41'

Tuesday 7 February 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 27
East Grinstead Town
  • Anthony Jacobs 41'
1 - 3
Whitehawk
  • Anesu Sisimayi 12'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 69'
  • Joseph Bull 74'

Monday 6 February 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 54
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harrison Street 24'
1 - 6
Sutton United
  • Josh Greenleaf 13'
  • Jamie Blanco 30'
  • Josh Greenleaf 38'
  • Jamie Blanco 65'
  • Andrius Lucauskas 80'
  • Luke Spillane-Davis 89'
Att. 28
Metropolitan Police
  • Gaddiel Ntantu 27'
  • John Gilbert 32'
2 - 1
Chipstead
  • James Skelton 16'

U18 East Division

Att. 32
Ramsgate
  • Billy Lewins 28'
1 - 2
Merstham
  • Anh-War Tran-West 13'
  • Ross Obazee 26' (Pen)

U18 West Division

Att. 44
Staines Town
  • Nebay Haile 33' (Pen)
  • Luke Williams 90' (OG)
2 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • Guy Blackman 47'
  • Sam Gillett 78'

Thursday 2 February 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 53
Worthing
  • Jake Heryet 58'
  • Chris Kasta 76'
2 - 2
Burgess Hill Town
  • Elliot Dollner 38'
  • Charlie Townsend 72'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe