Tuesday 31 January 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 56
Eastbourne Borough
  • Davide Rodari 24'
  • Luca Page 28'
  • Samuel Cash 37'
  • Davide Rodari 68'
  • Davide Rodari 78'
  • Davide Rodari 90'
6 - 0
Eastbourne Town

Monday 30 January 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 32
Carshalton Athletic
  • Myron McKenzie 69'
1 - 2
Chertsey Town
  • William (Bill) Montague 50' (Pen)
  • David Charalambous 55'
Att. 22
Woking
  • Jordan Oxford 6'
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 8'
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 50'
  • Aaron Randall 56'
  • Archie Harland-Goddard 85' (OG)
5 - 1
Sutton United
  • Josh Greenleaf 40' (Pen)

U18 West Division

Att. 25
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 3
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Harry Herdman 12'
  • Harry Herdman 46'
  • Keegan Stewart 71'
Att. 49
Staines Town
  • Joseph Tuck 20'
  • Michael Dwane-Holden 45'
  • George Smith 63'
  • Charlie Brown 82'
  • Nebay Haile 89'
  • Charlie Brown 90'
6 - 2
Hendon
  • Mickey White 51' (Pen)
  • Mickey White 74'

Wednesday 25 January 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 17
Hendon
  • Mickey White 24' (Pen)
  • Mickey White 51'
  • Mickey White 53'
3 - 3
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 15'
  • Harrison Livingstone 75'
  • Kelechukwu Ohalem 90'

Monday 23 January 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 39
Leatherhead
  • Jordan Rushworth 35'
  • Jordan Rushworth 49'
  • Nathan Hunter-Moses 51'
  • Luca Petrilo 90'
4 - 2
Dorking Wanderers
  • Alex Watts 47'
  • Samuel Nicholson 65'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Quarter Finals

Att. 29
Woking
  • Ivan Nsimbi 3'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 24'
  • Ross Murdoch 42'
  • Callum Brown 50'
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 53'
  • Kalen Clarke 90'
6 - 3
Hayes & Yeading United
  • George Harmes 30'
  • Ethan Grant 76'
  • Deji Alabi 79'

Thursday 19 January 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 30
Greenwich Borough
  • Adam Riley 80'
1 - 1
Maidstone United
  • Thomas Barton 60'

Wednesday 18 January 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 18
Hendon
  • Mickey White 3'
  • Ben Gray 58'
  • Malachy McGovern 74'
  • Malachy McGovern 96'
4 - 3
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Keegan Stewart 24'
  • Keegan Stewart 62'
  • Nathan Pooley 84'

Monday 16 January 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 28
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harrison Street 8'
  • Munashe Mapangisana 18'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 32'
  • Myron McKenzie 86'
  • Kenneth Kasibante 92'
  • Callum Smith 94'
6 - 2
Leatherhead
  • Callum Hulford 14'
  • Jack Johnson 60'

U18 West Division

Att. 30
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Daniel Edwards 15'
  • Ethan Grant 34'
  • Harrison Livingstone 41'
  • Harrison Livingstone 45' (Pen)
  • Lucas Sinclair 45'
  • Emmanuel Katundu 50'
  • Daniel Edwards 57'
  • Lucas Sinclair 64'
  • Emmanuel Katundu 67'
  • Ethan Grant 72'
  • Harrison Livingstone 77'
  • Ethan Grant 89'
12 - 0
Northwood

Wednesday 11 January 2017

U18 South Division

Att. 26
Molesey
0 - 1
East Grinstead Town
  • Bradley Savage 58'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Quarter Finals

Att. 51
Eastbourne Borough
  • Harry Ransom 80'
1 - 1
Metropolitan Police
  • John Gilbert 35'
Eastbourne Borough win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Monday 9 January 2017

U18 West Division

Att. 23
Camberley Town
  • Luke Haskell 32'
  • Josh Ervin 68'
2 - 5
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadi Charles 10'
  • Shadi Charles 15'
  • Alfie Pope 30'
  • Shadrac Melembe 40'
  • Callum O'Reilly 60'

U18 Central Division

Att. 36
Leatherhead
  • Kyran Fenton 22'
  • Luca Petrilo 28'
2 - 5
Woking
  • William Jacob 35'
  • Declan Appan 36'
  • Jordan Oxford 42'
  • William Jacob 50'
  • William Jacob 50'
Att. 45
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
0 - 1
Sutton United
  • Luke Spillane-Davis 89'

U18 East Division

Att. 131
Maidstone United
  • Sidney Warden 65'
  • Thomas Barton 75'
2 - 2
Tonbridge Angels
  • Louis Pateman 52'
  • Connor Watson 86'

Thursday 5 January 2017

U18 East Division

Att. 48
Ashford United
  • Callum Howland 58'
  • Edward Miller 67'
  • Callum Howland 78'
3 - 1
Ramsgate
  • Sam Bradley 83'

U18 South Division

Att. 104
Eastbourne Town
  • Jack Callingham 55'
  • Elliott Poole 85'
2 - 2
Lewes
  • Alex Plummer 80'
  • Callum Kealy 89'

Wednesday 4 January 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 53
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 3'
  • Matt Auletta 21'
  • Charlie Dicks 36'
  • Ollie Twum 80'
4 - 2
Leatherhead
  • Jordan Rushworth 53'
  • Oliver Jenkins 64'

U18 West Division

Att. 24
Hendon
  • Nathan Mawer-Davis 6'
  • Mickey White 23'
  • Malachy McGovern 41'
  • Ben Gray 62'
  • Mickey White 71'
  • Mickey White 74' (Pen)
6 - 4
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Harrison Livingstone 5'
  • Lucas Sinclair 32'
  • Emmanuel Katundu 41' (Pen)
  • Emmanuel Katundu 67'
Att. 35
Wealdstone
  • Dylan Hickman-Singh 37'
  • Stanley Crisp 42'
2 - 3
Bedfont Sports
  • Connagh Wilks 55'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 60'
  • Nicolas Osborne 75'

Monday 2 January 2017

U18 Central Division

Att. 43
Carshalton Athletic
  • Charlie Alexiou 29'
  • Harrison Street 66'
2 - 1
Woking
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 44'

U18 East Division

Att. 54
Maidstone United
  • Ben Fitchett 8'
  • Sidney Warden 36'
  • Max Borland 40'
  • Sidney Warden 52'
  • Sidney Warden 55'
  • Sidney Warden 60'
  • Lucas Murrain 65'
  • Joshua Stirman 72'
  • Malachi Medley 85'
9 - 0
Raynes Park Vale

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe