Thursday 22 December 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 42
Ashford United
  • Callum Howland 6'
  • Callum Howland 22'
  • Clark Woodcock 31'
  • Tom Draper 60'
  • Tom Draper 67'
  • Callum Howland 74'
  • Matt Kirby 87'
7 - 1
Kingstonian
  • Adeyinka Adeniran 50'
Att. 35
Merstham
  • Mothibi Penn-Kekana 30'
  • Courtney Barrington 47'
  • Jack Sims 75'
3 - 0
Greenwich Borough

U18 South Division

Att. 53
Eastbourne Town
  • Gary Ingram 55'
  • Jack Callingham 65'
  • Harry Pearson 90'
3 - 0
South Park

Wednesday 21 December 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 38
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadrac Melembe 15'
  • Alfie Pope 20'
  • Shadrac Melembe 30'
  • Dean Byne 37'
  • Enock Soganile 40'
  • Shadrac Melembe 60'
  • Benkerson Stride 70'
7 - 0
Northwood

U18 South Division

Att. 35
Molesey
  • Joshua Hall 62'
1 - 3
Whitehawk
  • George Coltherd-Walls 29'
  • George Coltherd-Walls 31'
  • Jordan Pryor 93'

Tuesday 20 December 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 51
Eastbourne Borough
  • Tyler Pearson 2'
  • Mathew Rodrigues-Barbosa 8'
  • Adam Lovatt 38'
3 - 0
East Grinstead Town

Monday 19 December 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 20
Camberley Town
  • Luke Haskell 64'
1 - 0
Bedfont Sports
Att. 52
Staines Town
  • Nebay Haile 26'
  • Nebay Haile 33'
  • Nebay Haile 39'
  • Nebay Haile 56'
  • Arberi Bregu 79'
5 - 1
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Keegan Stewart 35'

U18 Central Division

Att. 43
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harrison Street 22'
1 - 3
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 43' (Pen)
  • Kristian Wynter 67'
  • Ollie Twum 72' (Pen)
Att. 35
Metropolitan Police
  • Andrew Thompson 38'
  • Alexander Cooper 70' (OG)
  • Daniel Scantlebury 81'
3 - 2
Leatherhead
  • Luca Petrilo 51'
  • Oliver Jenkins 58'
Att. 26
Woking
  • Charlie Hester-Cook 3'
  • Jordan Oxford 22'
  • Josh Greenleaf 82'
3 - 3
Dorking Wanderers
  • Haris Bouzida 35'
  • Aidan Torpey 65'
  • Samuel Nicholson 84'

U18 South Division

Att. 12
Molesey
  • Sam Stone 15'
  • James Parker 83'
2 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Bennett 54'
Att. 47
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 3'
  • Thomas Hughes 9'
  • Timothy Cook 13'
  • Jake Hull 35'
  • Timothy Cook 40'
  • Timothy Cook 59'
6 - 0
Worthing

U18 East Division

Att. 26
Ramsgate
0 - 4
Maidstone United
  • Max Borland 10'
  • Sidney Warden 15'
  • Sidney Warden 70'
  • Joshua Stirman 75'
Att. 47
Tonbridge Angels
  • Ziyad Ghali 20'
  • Jack Cussen 34'
  • Jack Bray 73'
  • Jack Cussen 82'
4 - 2
Corinthian
  • Bamiyo Oladipupo 23'
  • Ryan Mills 23'

Thursday 15 December 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 61
Ashford United
  • Callum Howland 11'
  • Callum Howland 22'
  • Tom Draper 26'
  • Brandon Williams 71'
  • Thomas Mercer 72'
5 - 1
Merstham
  • Jack Sims 2'
Att. 14
Kingstonian
  • William Seager 15'
  • Owen Coleman 72'
2 - 5
Greenwich Borough
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 20'
  • Marley Ahmed 57'
  • Femi Ogunbiyi 68'
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 70' (Pen)
  • Femi Ogunbiyi 87'
Att. 24
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 8
Corinthian
  • Sam Butcher 19' (Pen)
  • Ryan Mills 40'
  • Ryan Mills 47'
  • Ryan Mills 67'
  • Ryan Mills 68'
  • Harrison Wood 74'
  • Jack Smith 80'
  • Ryan Mills 89'

U18 South Division

Att. 53
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 0
Eastbourne Town
Att. 35
Whitehawk
  • James Waters 22'
  • James Waters 60'
  • Dominic Hemblade 88'
3 - 0
East Grinstead Town

U18 Central Division

Att. 29
Dorking Wanderers
  • Samuel Nicholson 17'
  • Ryan Lunn 25'
  • Samuel Nicholson 65'
  • Ryan Lunn 70'
4 - 1
Chertsey Town
  • Ethan Dryland-Deere 37'

U18 West Division

Att. 30
Northwood
  • Connor Maher 74'
1 - 9
Hendon
  • Mickey White 4'
  • Mickey White 21'
  • Malachy McGovern 24'
  • Mickey White 37'
  • Malachy McGovern 51'
  • Ollie O'Sahon-Lubel 58'
  • James Raptis 61'
  • Malachy McGovern 83'
  • Malachy McGovern 90'

Wednesday 14 December 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 32
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Harry Herdman 35'
  • Lewis Haldane 40'
  • Keegan Stewart 80'
3 - 5
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Alfie Pope 10'
  • Shadrac Melembe 24'
  • Gursewak Jagdev 34'
  • Callum O'Reilly 56'
  • Alfie Pope 67'
Att. 67
Wealdstone
  • Andre Lopes 30'
  • Harvié Gardiner 73'
2 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • Kalum Patrick 20'
  • Gilberto Abril 70'

U18 South Division

Att. 22
Molesey
  • Joshua Hall 5'
  • Sam Stone 65'
2 - 2
Lewes
  • Luke Gilligan 71'
  • Luke Gilligan 75'

Monday 12 December 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 28
Camberley Town
  • Jacob Wheeler 49'
  • Freddie Maddock 58'
  • Scott Crow 70'
3 - 3
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Harrison Livingstone 35'
  • Harrison Livingstone 38'
  • Harrison Livingstone 89'
Att. 36
Staines Town
  • George Smith 17'
  • Miki Kaladjiski 55'
  • Nebay Haile 57'
  • George Smith 73'
  • Nebay Haile 76'
  • Milos Vukasinovic 80'
  • Nebay Haile 88'
7 - 0
Bedfont Sports

U18 Central Division

Att. 48
Chipstead
  • Charlie Dicks 25'
  • Ollie Twum 45' (Pen)
  • Ollie Twum 70'
  • Ollie Twum 87'
  • Matt Auletta 89'
5 - 2
Woking
  • Josh Greenleaf 44'
  • Josh Greenleaf 86'
Att. 30
Leatherhead
  • Ben Dyson 83'
1 - 4
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Hady Ghandour 22'
  • Dominic Morgan-Griffiths 55'
  • Hussein Siklawi 68'
  • Hussein Siklawi 81'
Att. 28
Metropolitan Police
  • Prince Eze 52'
  • Olamide Bakare 57'
  • Prince Eze 81'
  • John Gilbert 84'
4 - 0
Carshalton Athletic

U18 East Division

Att. 51
Maidstone United
  • Lucas Murrain 43'
  • Max Borland 63'
  • Lucas Murrain 84'
3 - 2
Ashford United
  • Matt Kirby 49'
  • Callum Howland 69'

U18 South Division

Att. 32
South Park
  • Daniel Stone 9'
  • Gabriel Foster-Crouch 52' (OG)
  • Jake Roberts 78' (Pen)
3 - 3
East Grinstead Town
  • Bradley Savage 8'
  • Robin Watson 40' (OG)
  • Freddie Webb 83'

Thursday 8 December 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 57
Burgess Hill Town
  • Benjamin Whiteley 26'
1 - 1
South Park
  • Ben Senior 70'
Att. 69
Lewes
0 - 1
Worthing
  • Luke Brodie 36' (Pen)

U18 East Division

Att. 43
Greenwich Borough
  • Christian Mochine-Wood 40'
  • Jack Spuring 77'
2 - 3
Tonbridge Angels
  • Sid Sollis 12'
  • Sid Sollis 35'
  • Sid Sollis 72'
Att. 30
Merstham
  • Courtney Barrington 26'
  • Alberto Lubango 37'
  • Alberto Lubango 75'
3 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
  • Joshua Gwam 55'

Wednesday 7 December 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 29
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Isaac Mpiana 35'
  • Keegan Stewart 37'
  • Isaac Mpiana 42'
  • Isaac Mpiana 55'
  • Ronan Silva 64'
  • Isaac Mpiana 78'
6 - 2
Northwood
  • Mark Carvalho 74'
  • Leonel Simoes 83' (Pen)
Att. 36
Hendon
  • Mickey White 33'
1 - 3
Wealdstone
  • Andre Lopes 40'
  • Andre Lopes 50'
  • Joshua Magan 55'

U18 Central Division

Att. 32
Chipstead
  • Sonny Slinger 16'
  • Taylor Woodcraft 68'
2 - 2
Dorking Wanderers
  • Callum Agent 46'
  • Ryan Lunn 55'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Three

Att. 36
Molesey
  • James Parker 55'
  • Sam Stone 88'
2 - 3
Whitehawk
  • Alexander Beale 44'
  • James Waters 64' (Pen)
  • Jordan Pryor 81'

Monday 5 December 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 41
Maidstone United
  • Sam Fairweather-Oates 10'
1 - 0
Kingstonian

U18 Central Division

Att. 70
Sutton United
  • Rommel Hunte-Christie 38'
  • Luke Spillane-Davis 49'
2 - 4
Leatherhead
  • Dominic Lane 15'
  • Ben Dyson 34'
  • Kyran Fenton 56'
  • Luca Petrilo 67'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe