Thursday 29 September 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 36
Ashford United
  • Callum Howland 10'
  • Callum Howland 17'
  • Edward Miller 26'
  • Callum Howland 35'
  • Edward Miller 39'
  • Harry Lacey 49'
  • Brandon Williams 63'
  • Charlie Cairns 83'
  • Tom Draper 84'
9 - 1
Raynes Park Vale
  • Hassan Omar 0'

U18 South Division

Att. 72
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Bennett 15'
  • Benjamin Whiteley 30'
  • Johden De Meyer 65'
3 - 0
Three Bridges
Att. 45
Eastbourne Town
  • Edward Laws 10'
  • Elliott Poole 74'
2 - 6
Whitehawk
  • James Waters 37'
  • James Waters 48'
  • James Waters 51'
  • Billy Barker 65'
  • Billy Barker 68'
  • George Loder 71'

U18 Central Division

Att. 45
Dorking Wanderers
  • Samuel Nicholson 38'
  • Alex Watts 48'
  • Samuel Nicholson 83'
3 - 2
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harrison Street 43'
  • Junior Timite 48'

U18 West Division

Att. 27
Northwood
  • Leonel Simoes 45'
1 - 6
Staines Town
  • Alphie Richards 6'
  • Alphie Richards 15'
  • Michael Dwane-Holden 17'
  • Elliot Baptiste 28'
  • Charlie Goodwin 50'
  • Elliot Baptiste 88'

Wednesday 28 September 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 36
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Robbie Joseph 39'
1 - 2
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 18'
  • Sean Giordmaina 47'
Att. 66
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Alfie Pope 10'
  • Alfie Pope 14'
  • Tom Peel 70'
  • Abdul Rajab 74'
4 - 1
Camberley Town
  • Jake Wilson 15'
Att. 25
Hendon
  • Mickey White 23'
  • Mickey White 65'
  • Keagan Cole 89' (Sent Off)
2 - 3
Bedfont Sports
  • Joseph Norton 20'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 41'
  • Conor Lee 70'

U18 East Division

Att. 29
Corinthian
  • Harrison Wood 86'
1 - 6
Merstham
  • Danny O'Rouke 7'
  • Jack Sims 10'
  • Jack Sims 44'
  • Nicholas Wilson 67'
  • Ross Obazee 74' (Pen)
  • Otitolowwa Ojo 82'

Tuesday 27 September 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 28
East Grinstead Town
  • Dominic Adomakoh 5' (Pen)
  • Dominic Adomakoh 57' (Pen)
2 - 4
Molesey
  • Ryan David 22'
  • Jamie Howard 28'
  • Jamie Howard 60'
  • Ryan David 80'
Att. 78
Eastbourne Borough
  • Harry Ransom 60'
  • Matthew Pickering 72'
  • Alvin Dasi 92'
3 - 0
Worthing

Monday 26 September 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 25
Aldershot Town
  • Sam Gillett 3'
1 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Ethan Grant 15'
  • Emmanuel Katundu 86' (Pen)

U18 Central Division

Att. 34
Chertsey Town
  • Dalson Ernesto 48'
  • Danny Kent 62'
2 - 3
Metropolitan Police
  • Prince Eze 48'
  • Prince Eze 73'
  • Prince Eze 75'
Att. 55
Sutton United
  • Joshua Danquah 44'
  • Rommel Hunte-Christie 67'
  • Tobi Adaje 72' (Pen)
3 - 1
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Ibrahim Bangura 70'
Att. 40
Woking
  • Ross Murdoch 10'
  • Josh Greenleaf 15'
  • Jordan Oxford 31'
  • Lamar Koroma 50'
  • Riccardo Andrady 89'
5 - 1
Leatherhead
  • Oliver Jenkins 13' (Pen)

U18 South Division

Att. 65
South Park
  • Jake Roberts 33'
  • Jake Roberts 65' (Pen)
  • Charles Rees 75'
3 - 3
Lewes
  • Alfie Rogers 43'
  • Daniel Longo 77'
  • Joel Daly 81'

Thursday 22 September 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 46
Ashford United
9 - 0
Little Common
Att. 44
Metropolitan Police
  • Jamie Autorino 89' (Pen)
1 - 0
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 30
Mile Oak
1 - 3
Camberley Town

Tuesday 20 September 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 35
Hanwell Town
5 - 1
Northwood
  • Louis Jacub 90'

Monday 19 September 2016

U18 Central Division

Att. 28
Woking
  • Ivan Nsimbi 70'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 84'
2 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harrison Street 23'
  • Amun Quaynor 95' (Sent Off)

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 30
Bedfont Sports
  • Conor Lee 20' (Pen)
  • Jack Edwards 35'
  • Jack Edwards 105'
3 - 2
Chesham United
AET
Att. 57
Merstham
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 7'
  • David Owusu 20'
  • David Owusu 34'
  • Rhys Norrington-Davies 55'
  • Anh-War Tran-West 56'
  • Levy Soulam 60'
  • Levy Soulam 86'
7 - 1
Leatherhead
Att. 172
Tonbridge Angels
  • Sid Sollis 41'
  • Sid Sollis 51'
  • Sid Sollis 82'
  • Tommy Chapman 90'
4 - 0
Phoenix Sports
Att. 29
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 2
Greenwich Borough
Att. 40
Worthing
6 - 1
Horley Town

Thursday 15 September 2016

U18 Central Division

Att. 45
Dorking Wanderers
  • Aidan Torpey 31'
1 - 3
Sutton United
  • Tom Mallett 6'
  • Tom Mallett 21'
  • Jean-Luc Kinsaba 26'

U18 South Division

Att. 72
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 10'
  • Ross Barclay 51'
  • Alfie Rogers 74'
  • Joel Daly 86'
  • Emmanuel Osei-Asomah 90'
5 - 1
Eastbourne Town
  • Thomas MacDonald 83'
Att. 40
Whitehawk
  • George Coltherd-Walls 38' (Pen)
  • Fintan Walsh 62'
  • Anesu Sisimayi 72'
3 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
  • Joshua Tuck 20'
Att. 44
Worthing
  • Jack Newhouse 25'
  • Luke Brodie 28'
  • Luke Brodie 70'
  • Jack Newhouse 90'
4 - 1
East Grinstead Town
  • George Saunders 71'
  • Tyrell Snape 79' (Sent Off)

U18 East Division

Att. 62
Merstham
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 10'
  • Courtney Barrington 19'
  • Alberto Lubango 25'
  • Courtney Barrington 26'
  • David Owusu 27'
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 29'
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 33'
  • Matthew O'Donoghue 75'
8 - 0
Kingstonian

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 33
Ashford United
1 - 0
Glebe

Wednesday 14 September 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 56
Corinthian
  • Harrison Wood 47'
  • Bamiyo Oladipupo 51'
2 - 3
Greenwich Borough
  • Will Ridley 16'
  • Joseph Hopper 27'
  • Marley Ahmed 73'

U18 South Division

Att. 30
Molesey
  • Jamie Howard 28'
  • Sam Stone 40'
  • Dean Byne 80'
3 - 3
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 23'
  • Chandler O'Dwyer 24'
  • Thomas Hughes 70'

Tuesday 13 September 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 74
Eastbourne Borough
0 - 1
South Park
  • Jake Roberts 86' (Pen)

Monday 12 September 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 24
Aldershot Town
  • Darnell Shortland 53'
  • Sam Gillett 57'
  • Sam Gillett 61'
  • Darnell Shortland 68'
4 - 0
Northwood
Att. 43
Bedfont Sports
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 18'
  • Joseph Norton 55'
  • Aderi Arthur-Dede 78'
3 - 1
Wealdstone
  • Rawn Seale 5'
Att. 34
Camberley Town
  • Jacob Wheeler 39'
  • Matthew Varns 90'
2 - 1
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Robert Adeleye 87'

U18 Central Division

Att. 46
Leatherhead
  • Luca Petrilo 2'
  • Luca Petrilo 26'
  • Luca Petrilo 45'
  • Ben Dyson 87'
  • Ben Dyson 92'
5 - 6
Chipstead
  • Sonny Slinger 27'
  • Sonny Slinger 28'
  • Ollie Twum 33'
  • Kristian Wynter 41'
  • Matt Auletta 57'
  • Matt Auletta 74'
Att. 25
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
0 - 3
Chertsey Town
  • Joseph Peters 58'
  • Alex Bowman 69'
  • Adam Liddle 78'

U18 East Division

Att. 26
Ramsgate
  • Luke Powell 36'
  • Will Price 54'
  • Lynden Dixon 80'
3 - 4
Ashford United
  • Harry Lacey 14'
  • Callum Howland 55'
  • Clark Woodcock 79'
  • Callum Whitmore 82'

Thursday 8 September 2016

U18 East Division

Att. 35
Raynes Park Vale
  • Nodirbek Bobomurodov 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jake Brocklesby 0' (Pen)
  • Alex Ayoud 0'
2 - 7
Maidstone United
  • Sidney Warden 18'
  • Lucas Murrain 29'
  • Jonathan Tumber 31'
  • Max Borland 41'
  • Joshua Stirman 63'
  • Lucas Murrain 72'
  • Joshua Stirman 83'

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 48
Dorking Wanderers
3 - 2
Guildford City
AET
Att. 24
East Grinstead Town
  • Teddy West 0'
1 - 3
Greenwich Borough
Att. 40
Eastbourne Town
0 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
Att. 54
Metropolitan Police
  • John Gilbert 17'
  • Prince Eze 55'
  • Olamide Bakare 70'
3 - 1
Three Bridges

Wednesday 7 September 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 33
Hendon
  • Mickey White 7'
  • Luke Dyer 11'
  • Mickey White 23'
3 - 6
Tring Athletic

Tuesday 6 September 2016

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 89
Worthing
7 - 0
Dorking

Monday 5 September 2016

U18 Central Division

Att. 70
Sutton United
  • Darnell Austin 34'
1 - 2
Woking
  • Josh Greenleaf 2'
  • Josh Greenleaf 85'

FA Youth Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 58
Whitehawk
2 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
  • Johden De Meyer 0'

Thursday 1 September 2016

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Two

Att. 19
Northwood
  • Femi Azeez 23'
1 - 7
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Shadi Charles 11'
  • Callum O'Reilly 18'
  • Shadrac Melembe 28'
  • Brandon Watts 38'
  • Jeremiah Debayd 55'
  • Shadi Charles 72'
  • Shadrac Melembe 81'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe