Wednesday 31 August 2016

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Two

Att. 70
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Isaac Mpiana 9'
  • Harry Herdman 53'
  • Robbie Joseph 70' (Pen)
3 - 4
Bedfont Sports
  • Joseph Smith 20'
  • Connagh Wilks 72'
  • Curtis Arrogah 83'
  • Jack Edwards 89'
19:30
Corinthian
P - P
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 45
Tooting & Mitcham Utd
  • Hady Ghandour 1'
  • Hady Ghandour 35'
  • Laroque Robinson 65'
3 - 2
Leatherhead
  • Ben Dyson 7'
  • Oliver Jenkins 78' (Pen)

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round One

Att. 51
Hendon
  • Mickey White 16'
  • Nathan Mawer-Davis 47'
  • Mickey White 85'
3 - 4
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Malachy McGovern 23'
  • Malachy McGovern 32'
  • Javier Mato Lopez 70'
  • Harrison Livingstone 89'
Att. 50
Merstham
  • Alberto Lubango 28'
  • David Owusu 75'
2 - 1
Maidstone United
  • Lucas Murrain 47'
Att. 53
South Park
  • Samuel Canfield 3'
  • Samuel Canfield 84' (Pen)
2 - 4
Molesey
  • Alex Pearson 25'
  • Domingos Pires 39'
  • Sam Stone 78'
  • Sam Whatley 89'
Att. 91
Sutton United
  • Tobi Adaje 47'
  • Kieran Rhule 86'
2 - 3
Metropolitan Police
  • Ryan Facey 10'
  • Prince Eze 27'
  • Prince Eze 53' (Sent Off)
  • Daniel Scantlebury 81'
Att. 52
Tonbridge Angels
  • Sid Sollis 4'
  • Richard Frempong 12'
  • Henry Ikeije 29'
  • Jack Fenton 58'
  • Kunle Bakare 82'
5 - 0
Ashford United
Att. 47
Wealdstone
0 - 1
Aldershot Town
  • Darnell Shortland 50'
Att. 36
Woking
  • Declan Appan 20'
  • Josh Greenleaf 40'
  • Aaron Randall 75'
  • Ivan Nsimbi 82'
  • William Jacob 89'
5 - 1
Carshalton Athletic
  • Amun Quaynor 47'

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round Two

Att. 38
East Grinstead Town
  • Arash Mohammadi Rad 0'
1 - 6
Eastbourne Borough
  • Lewis Carpenter 16'
  • Alvin Dasi 20'
  • Lewis Carpenter 25'
  • Mathew Rodrigues-Barbosa 34'
  • Billy Crittenden 41'
  • Harry Ransom 61'
Att. 24
Ramsgate
  • Billy Lewins 35'
1 - 2
Kingstonian
  • Adeyinka Adeniran 12'
  • Tyriq Grant 34'
Att. 69
Three Bridges
  • Timothy Cook 23'
  • Timothy Cook 42'
  • Ethan Jayne 82'
  • Emmanuel Osei-Asomah 82' (OG)
  • Timothy Cook 89'
  • Timothy Cook 90'
6 - 2
Lewes
  • Emmanuel Osei-Asomah 38'
  • Alfie Rogers 89'

Lucas Fettes Youth Cup 16-17 - Round One

Att. 87
Worthing
  • Jake Heryet 44'
  • Jake Heryet 53'
2 - 1
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Townsend 0' (Pen)

Thursday 25 August 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 32
East Grinstead Town
  • Dominic Adomakoh 56'
  • Teddy West 70'
2 - 3
Eastbourne Borough
  • Alvin Dasi 22'
  • Zach Kieran 38'
  • Hallum Cousins 54'
Att. 74
Lewes
  • Joel Daly 10'
  • Alfie Rogers 14'
  • Elliot Bennett 67'
  • Joel Daly 83'
  • Rhys Smith 93'
5 - 5
Burgess Hill Town
  • Sam Murrell-Lemon 0'
  • Sam Murrell-Lemon 0'
  • Charlie Bennett 0'
  • Charlie Townsend 0'
  • Oscar Haynes-Brown 0' (Pen)

U18 East Division

Att. 35
Kingstonian
  • Tyriq Grant 0'
1 - 1
Ashford United
  • Clark Woodcock 11'

U18 West Division

Att. 40
Northwood
0 - 5
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Abdul Rajab 10'
  • Tom Peel 40'
  • Kailan North 55'
  • Abdul Rajab 75'
  • Imran Uche 85'

Wednesday 24 August 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 54
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Lewis Haldane 13'
  • Lewis Haldane 20'
  • Robbie Joseph 85' (Pen)
  • Isaac Mpiana 87'
4 - 4
Staines Town
  • Nebay Haile 49'
  • Nebay Haile 68'
  • Rhys Jones 76'
  • Nebay Haile 89'
Att. 27
Hendon
  • Mickey White 40' (Pen)
1 - 3
Aldershot Town
  • Harry Wickens 22'
  • Leon Hewitt 38'
  • Sam Gillett 75'
Att. 52
Wealdstone
  • Sean Giordmaina 3'
  • Rawn Seale 55'
  • Ali Meshan 65'
  • Rawn Seale 82'
4 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Malachy McGovern 64'
  • Lucas Sinclair 90'

U18 Central Division

Att. 44
Chipstead
  • Ollie Twum 34'
  • Matt Auletta 41'
  • Ollie Twum 65' (Pen)
  • Marcus Travers 80'
4 - 2
Carshalton Athletic
  • Amun Quaynor 7'
  • Amun Quaynor 66' (Pen)

U18 East Division

Att. 66
Corinthian
  • Sam Butcher 13'
1 - 5
Tonbridge Angels
  • Callum Adonis-Taylor 0'
  • Richard Frempong 0'
  • Richard Frempong 0'
  • Jack Fenton 0'
  • Ziyad Ghali 0'

Tuesday 23 August 2016

U18 South Division

Att. 64
Worthing
  • Reece Hallard 4'
  • Reece Hallard 53'
  • Luke Brodie 61'
  • Jake Heryet 88'
4 - 0
Three Bridges

Monday 22 August 2016

U18 West Division

Att. 80
Bedfont Sports
  • Conor Lee 60'
  • Nesta Guinness-Walker 87'
2 - 2
Camberley Town
  • Josh Ervin 46'
  • Jake Charlton 80'

U18 Central Division

Att. 33
Chertsey Town
  • Dalson Ernesto 61'
1 - 3
Sutton United
  • Tom Mallett 25' (Pen)
  • Darnell Austin 35'
  • Tobi Adaje 89'
Att. 50
Leatherhead
  • Jordan Rushworth 67'
1 - 3
Metropolitan Police
  • Olamide Bakare 41'
  • Prince Eze 45'
  • Olamide Bakare 85'

U18 East Division

Att. 106
Maidstone United
  • Lucas Murrain 11'
  • Joshua Stirman 26'
  • James O'Halloran 62' (Pen)
  • Joshua Stirman 81'
  • Sam Fairweather-Oates 90'
5 - 2
Ramsgate
  • Sam Bradley 12'
  • Tom Perriam 76'

U18 South Division

Att. 52
South Park
  • Rahmaan Thomas 44'
  • Elijah Brathwaite 69'
2 - 1
Eastbourne Town
  • Thomas MacDonald 85'

Latest news

Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian
General Early and late goals seal win over defending Ryman Youth League champs Corinthian

Sevenoaks Town's under-18's grabbed their second Ryman Youth League win of the season beating defending champions and early season pacesetters Corinthian 3-1 at Greatness Park on Tuesday night.

Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.
General Maidstone United find their goal-den touch in FA Youth Cup.

Maidstone United smashed a baker's dozen past a stunned Redhill in The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round on Wednesday evening.

Debut glory
General Debut glory

Croydon Youth team win at the Imperial Fields ground.

The Ryman Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe